BUS ROUTES

NELSD BUS ROUTES

The Northeastern Local School District has bus routes serving Northridge Middle School, South Vienna Elementary and Middle Schools, Rolling Hills Elementary School, Springfield-Clark CTC, Global Impact STEM Academy as well as seventeen (17) other Parochial, Vocational and Special Education locations.
All bus routes are run on a strict time schedule to enable the buses to cover their assigned area and arrive at each school location in advance of that school's starting time.

It is important for each student to be at their assigned bus stop prior to the school bus arriving so their bus may maintain their schedule.

During inclement weather we will maintain our bus schedule as closely as possible. Be prepared for possible delays as a result of hazardous road conditions.

Please check our Look Up Page for the bus assigned to your street. We appreciate your concerns and thank you for your understanding and co-operation relating to your student's transportation.

 Times are approximate starting the school year!

AM TIME           STREET            PM TIMES

Bus 01 ES-AM

06:38 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:25 PM

06:39 AM --- N Houston Pike --- 2:29 PM

06:41 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:32 PM

06:47 AM --- McConkey Rd --- 2:38 PM

06:48 AM --- N Houston Pike --- 2:40 PM

06:50 AM --- N HOUSTON PIKE & NORTH ST - GROUP STOP – 2:43 PM

06:51 AM --- S HOUSTON PIKE & WILSON RD-TURNAROUND --- 2:43 PM

06:54 AM --- E National Rd --- 2:48 PM

06:59 AM --- Sylvan Shores Dr --- 2:53 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

Bus 01 HS-MS-AM

07:37 AM --- E National Rd --- 3:39 PM

07:38 AM --- Sylvan Shores Dr --- 3:40 PM

07:45 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 3:46 PM

07:49 AM --- Mcconkey Rd --- 3:50 PM

07:51 AM --- N Houston Pike --- 3:52 PM

07:51 AM --- N Houston Pike & North St-GROUP STOP – 3:53 PM

07:53 AM --- S Houston Pike --- 3:55 PM

07:56 AM --- 14380 E National Rd --- 4:00 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus 02 ES-AM

 6:34  AM --- OLD COLUMBUS RD & BAYWOOD DR --- 2:15 PM

06:36 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:16 PM

06:39 AM --- George Allen Dr --- 2:19 PM

06:41 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:22 PM

06:45 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 2:26 PM

06:51 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 2:33 PM

06:53 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 2:36 PM

07:00 AM --- Lundy Ln --- 2:48 PM

07:03 AM --- N Houston Pike --- 2:52 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 02 HS-MS-AM

07:33 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 3:37 PM

07:38 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 3:43 PM

07:45 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 3:50 PM

07:48 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 3:54 PM

07:52 AM --- Lundy Ln --- 3:58 PM

07:56 AM --- N Houston Pike --- 4:02 PM

08:03 AM --- George Allen Dr--- 4:09 PM

08:07 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 4:15 PM

08:08 AM --- Old Columbus Rd & Baywood - Group Stop --- 4:18 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 03 ES-AM

06:58 AM --- HUNT PKWY & KENTON CROSSING --- 2:29 PM

06:59 AM --- HUNT PARKWAY & DOWDEN ST --- 2:31 PM

06:59 AM --- DOWDEN ST & HISER AVE --- 2:31 PM

07:00 AM --- DOWDEN ST & DONNELLY AVE --- 2:33 PM

07:01 AM --- DONNELLY AVE & MCCORD ST --- 2:35 PM

07:02 AM --- HISER AVE & MCCORD ST --- 2:36 PM

07:02 AM --- MCCORD ST & HUNT PARKWAY--- 2:37 PM

07:03 AM --- FOLEY CIR & HUNT PKWY --- 2:39 PM

07:03 AM --- KINDER CARE ON DERR RD --- 2:39 PM

07:04 AM --- DUNWOOD LN & FOREST EDGE AVE --- 2:41 PM

07:04 AM --- FOREST EDGE AVE & WINDWOOD ST --- 2:42 PM

07:05 AM --- Derr Rd --- 2:43 PM

07:06 AM --- Weber Rd --- 2:45 PM

07:09 AM --- KINGSGATE RD & SCANLON LN --- 2:49 PM

07:10 AM --- KINGSGATE RD --- 2:51 PM

07:10 AM --- KINGSGATE RD & CAMPBELL DR --- 2:51 PM

07:11 AM --- CAMPBELL DR & QUINLAN CT --- 2:53 PM

07:12 AM --- RYAN CT --- 2:54 PM

07:12 AM --- CAMPBELL DR & RYAN RD --- 2:56 PM

07:13 AM --- RYAN RD & MEYER CT --- 2:57 PM

07:14 AM --- Derr Rd --- 2:59 PM

07:19 AM --- HIGHLANDER LN CUL-DE-SAC --- 3:04 PM

07:20 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 3:06 PM

07:21 AM --- Hearthstone Dr --- 3:08 PM

07:23 AM --- Brookshire Ln --- 3:11 PM

07:26 AM --- AUSTON ST & MOOREFIELD RD --- 3:14 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 03 HS-MS-AM

07:46 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 3:39 PM

07:46 AM --- Auston St & Moorefield Rd --- 3:40 PM

07:47 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 3:41 PM

07:50 AM --- FOLEY CIR & HUNT PKWY --- 3:44 PM

07:50 AM --- HUNT PKWY & KENTON CROSSING --- 3:45 PM

07:51 AM --- HISER AVE & DOWDEN RD --- 3:46 PM

07:51 AM --- DONNELLY AVE & MCCORD ST --- 3:47 PM

07:52 AM --- HISER AVE & MCCORD ST --- 3:49 PM

07:52 AM --- MCCORD ST & HUNT PKWY --- 3:49 PM

07:54 AM --- FORREST EDGE & DUNWOOD LN ---3:50 PM

07:54 AM --- FORREST EDGE & WINDWOOD ST --- 3:54 PM

07:55 AM --- Derr Rd --- 3:55 PM

07:57 AM --- KINGSGATE RD & SCANLON LN --- 3:57 PM

07:57 AM --- KINGSGATE RD --- 3:58 PM

07:58 AM --- KINGSGATE RD & CAMPBELL DR – 3:59 PM

07:58 AM --- CAMPBELL DR & QUINLAN CT --- 4:00 PM

07:59 AM --- RYAN CT --- 4:02 PM

07:59 AM --- CAMPBELL DR & RYAN RD --- 4:03 PM

08:00 AM --- RYAN RD & MYER CT --- 4:04 PM

08:00 AM --- KINGSGATE RD & RYAN RD ---4:05 PM

08:01 AM --- Derr Rd --- 4:06 PM

08:06 AM --- WENOVA DR & MOOREFIELD RD --- 4:09 PM

08:07 AM --- Highlander Ln --- 4:11 PM

08:08 AM --- HEARTHSTONE DR & MOOREFIELD CT --- 4:13 PM

08:09 AM --- HEARTHSTONE DR & STONECROFT DR --- 4:14 PM

08:09 AM --- STONECROFT DR & BROOKSHIRE LN --- 4:14 PM

08:10 AM --- BROOKSHIRE LN & FALKIRK DR --- 4:16 PM

08:10 AM --- FALKIRK DR & HEARTHSTONE DR --- 4:17 PM

08:11 AM --- Moorefield Rd ---4:18 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 05 HS-MS-AM

07:38 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 2:21 PM

07:40 AM --- E County Line Rd --- 2:23 PM

07:43 AM ---Morris Rd --- 2:26 PM

07:45 AM --- Willow Rd --- 2:28 PM

07:52 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W & NORTHFIELD CT --- 2:35 PM

07:52 AM --- WILLOW CHASE DR & WILLOW GATE DR --- 2:36 PM

07:53 AM --- WILLOW CHASE DR & RIDGEWOOD RD W --- 2:37 PM

07:53 AM --- WESTVIEW AVE & WILLOW CHASE CIR --- 2:37 PM

07:54 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W & WESTVIEW AVE --- 2:39 PM

07:55 AM --- 1042 Willow Rd --- 2:41 PM

07:57 AM --- Kizer Ln --- 2:43 PM

08:02 AM --- W. COUNTY LINE RD. --- 2:49 PM

08:03 AM --- Fieldbrook Dr --- 2:50 PM

08:05 AM --- E County Line Rd --- 2:53 PM

08:07 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 2:55 PM

08:08 AM --- WILLOUGHBY AVE & WILLOW LAKES DR --- 2:57 PM

08:09 AM --- ERIKA DR & MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 2:59 PM

08:09 AM --- 5178 Middle Urbana Rd --- 3:01 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 05 HS-MS-AM

07:38 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 3:39 PM

07:40 AM --- E County Line Rd --- 3:41 PM

07:43 AM --- Morris Rd --- 3:44 PM

07:45 AM --- Willow Rd --- 3:46 PM

07:52 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W & NORTHFIELD CT --- 3:52 PM

07:52 AM --- WILLOW CHASE DR & WILLOW GATE DR --- 3:53 PM

07:53 AM --- WILLOW CHASE DR & RIDGEWOOD RD W --- 3:54 PM

07:53 AM --- WESTVIEW AVE & WILLOW CHASE CIR --- 3:55 PM

07:54 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W & WESTVIEW AVE --- 3:57 PM

07:55 AM --- Willow Rd --- 3:58 PM

07:57 AM --- Kizer Ln --- 4:01 PM

08:01 AM --- TURNAROUND @ 2nd DRIVE PAST CARTER LUMBER --- 4:04 PM

08:02 AM --- W. COUNTY LINE RD. --- 4:05 PM

08:03 AM --- Fieldbrook Dr --- 4:06 PM

08:05 AM --- E County Line Rd --- 4:08 PM

08:07 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 4:11 PM

08:08 AM --- WILLOUGHBY AVE & WILLOW LAKES DR --- 4:13 PM

08:09 AM --- ERIKA DR & MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 4:14 PM

08:09 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 4:15 PM

08:11 AM --- KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL --- 4:18 PM

 

Bus 06 ES-AM

06:54 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:17 PM

06:57 AM --- GRANT RD-TURNAORUND AT CHURCH --- 2:20 PM

06:58 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 2:21 PM

07:01 AM --- 48 LARKSPUR DR-GROUP STOP --- 2:54 PM

07:02 AM --- 88 BANYON DR-GROUP STOP --- 2:55 PM

07:07 AM --- BRIDGEWOOD MHP & N BUENA VISTA RD-GROUP --- 3:01 PM

07:08 AM --- 55 N Buena Vista Rd --- 3:03 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 06 HS-MS-AM

07:47 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 3:39 PM

07:48 AM ---Old Columbus Rd --- 3:41 PM

07:54 AM --- BRIDGEWOOD MHP & N BUENA VISTA RD --- 3:47 PM

07:55 AM --- N Buena Vista Rd --- 3:47 PM

07:56 AM --- TURN AROUND ON WEST BOUND US 40 --- 3:40 PM

07:59 AM --- N Buena Vista Rd --- 3:43 PM

08:01 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 3:46 PM

08:07 AM --- GRANT RD - TURNAROUND AT CHURCH --- 3:53 PM

08:09 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 3:54 PM

08:11 AM --- Mahar Rd ---3:57 PM

08:12 AM --- BANYON DR & BAYSIDE DR --- 3:58 PM

08:13 AM --- BAYSIDE DR & LARKSPUR DR --- 3:59 PM

08:13 AM --- Crafton Dr S --- 4:00 PM

08:14 AM --- Crafton Dr N ---4:01 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 08 ES-AM

07:08 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & KITTYHAWK AVE --- 2:39:PM

07:09 AM --- 2147 CONOWOODS DR - GROUP STOP --- 2:36 PM

07:09 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & VADA LN --- 2:34 PM

07:10 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & SEYMOUR LN --- 2:31 PM

07:10 AM --- CONESTOGA ST & KITTYHAWK AVE --- 2:29 PM

07:11 AM --- KITTYHAWKE AVE & ASHLAR DR --- 2:28 PM

07:11 AM --- LEWIS AVE & ASHLAR DR --- 2:27 PM

07:12 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & LEWIS AVE --- 2:25 PM

07:13 AM --- Venice Dr --- 2:24 PM

07:13 AM --- ASHLAR DR & VENICE DR --- 2:23 PM

07:14 AM --- Villa Rd --- 2:22 PM

07:17 AM --- Bosart Rd --- 2:19 PM

07:20 AM --- ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus HS-MS-AM

07:51 AM --- Bosart Rd --- 3:54 PM

08:00 AM --- N  ASHLAR DR --- 3:52 PM

08:01 AM --- ASHLAR DR & VENICE DR --- 3:51 PM

08:01 AM --- VENICE DR --- 3:50 PM

08:02 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & LEWIS AVE --- 3:48 PM

08:02 AM --- LEWIS AVE & ASHLAR DR --- 3:47 PM

08:03 AM --- KITTYHAWK AVE & ASHLAR DR --- 3:45 PM

08:03 AM --- KITTYHAWK AVE & CONOWOODS DR --- 3:44 PM

08:04 AM --- VADA LN & CONOWOODS DR --- 3:43 PM

08:04 AM --- CONOWOODS DR & CONESTOGA ST --- 3:43 PM

08:04 AM --- CONESTOGA ST & KITTYHAWK AVE --- 3:42 PM

08:05 AM --- CONESTOGA ST & SIMON CT --- 3:41 PM

08:06 AM --- PROVIDENCE AVE & SEYMOUR LN --- 3:40 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 11 ES-AM

06:52 AM --- Mcconkey Rd --- 2:24 PM

06:55 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 2:27 PM

06:56 AM --- Mcconkey Rd --- 2:29 PM

06:58 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 2:31 PM

07:03 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 2:37 PM

07:09 AM --- Shorey Rd --- 2:43 PM

07:11 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 2:46 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 11 HS-MS-AM

07:46 AM --- Mcconkey Rd --- 3:40 PM

07:49 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 3:44 PM

07:49 AM --- Mcconkey Rd --- 3:46 PM

07:51 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 3:48 PM

07:56 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 3:53 PM

07:57 AM --- Collins Arbogast Rd --- 3:54 PM

08:03 AM --- Shorey Rd --- 4:00 PM

08:07 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 4:05 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 12 ES-AM

07:02 AM --- MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 2:18 PM

07:03 AM --- TACOMA ST --- 2:20 PM

07:05 AM --- IMPERIAL DR --- 2:23 PM

07:06 AM --- ELAINA DR --- 2:24 PM

07:07 AM --- DELMAR DR --- 2:25 PM

07:08 AM --- CABOT DR & COVINGTON DR & TEHAN CT --- 2:28 PM

07:12 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W  & WILLOW CHASE CT --- 2:33 PM

07:13 AM --- BUCKTHORN CT & RIDGEWOOD RD W --- 2:34 PM

07:14 AM --- RIDGEWOOD ROAD W & WILLOW CHASE CIR --- 2:37 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 12 HS-MS-AM

08:05 AM --- WILLOW CHASE CT & RIDGEWOOD RD W --- 3:44 PM

08:05 AM --- MINDY CT & WILLOW CHASE CIR --- 3:45 PM

08:06 AM --- RIDGEWOOD RD W & BUCKTHORN CT --- 3:46 PM

08:09 AM --- ASHTON MEADOWS --- 3:50 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 13 HS-MS-AM

07:53 AM --- Mumper Rd --- 3:41 PM

07:54 AM --- Floyd Dr & Plateau Dr --- 3:43 PM

07:55 AM --- Floyd Dr & Plateau Dr --- 3:44 PM

07:56 AM --- N Plateau Dr & Plateau Dr & S Plateau Dr --- 3:46 PM

07:56 AM --- N Plateau Dr & Plateau Dr & S Plateau Dr --- 3:47 PM

07:57 AM --- Kay Ave & Renee St --- 3:48 PM

07:59 AM --- Horseshoe Ln & Prairie Bluff Ave --- 3:50 PM

08:01 AM --- Prairie Rd --- 3:52 PM

08:02 AM --- Twitchell Rd --- 3:53 PM

08:04 AM --- Mumper Rd --- 3:55 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 15 ES-AM

06:50 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 2:21 PM

06:51 AM --- MCCONKEY RD --- 2:23 PM

06:57 AM --- Pleasant Chapel Rd --- 2:29 PM

06:59 AM --- Silvers Rd --- 2:32 PM

07:01 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 2:34 PM

07:02 AM --- Silvers Rd --- 2:36 PM

07:07 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 2:42 PM

07:08 AM --- Pleasant Chapel Rd --- 2:44 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 15 HS-MS-AM

07:42 AM --- Broadgauge Rd --- 3:39 PM

07:46 AM --- MCCONKEY RD --- 3:42 PM

07:49 AM --- Mechanicsburg Catawba Rd --- 3:46 PM

07:53 AM --- Pleasant Chapel Rd --- 3:50 PM

07:55 AM --- SILVERS ROAD --- 3:53 PM

07:57 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 3:55 PM

07:57 AM --- Silvers Rd --- 3:56 PM

08:01 AM --- Callahan Rd --- 4:01 PM

08:03 AM --- Pleasant Chapel Rd --- 4:04 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 16 ES-AM

06:39 AM --- Fletcher Pike --- 2:19 PM

06:47 AM --- Beard Rd ---2:26 PM

06:49 AM --- Fletcher Chapel Rd --- 2:29 PM

06:52 AM --- Newlove Rd --- 2:32 PM

06:56 AM --- DOLLY VARDEN RD-TURNAROUND --- 2:35 PM

06:57 AM --- Old State Route 70 --- 2:37 PM

06:59 AM --- RIPLEY CT & S CHARLESTON PIKE --- 2:38 PM

07:00 AM --- S Charleston Pike --- 2:41 PM

07:03 AM --- S Buena Vista Rd --- 2:45 PM

07:09 AM ---  Newlove Rd --- 2:54 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 16 HS-MS-AM

07:37 AM --- Newlove Rd --- 3:38 PM

07:41 AM --- Whitridge Rd --- 3:43 PM

07:43 AM --- S Buena Vista Rd --- 3:48 PM

07:45 AM --- Lisbon Rd --- 3:50 PM

07:48 AM --- RIPLEY COURT --- 3:53 PM

07:50 AM --- S Charleston Pike --- 3:56 PM

07:54 AM --- Old 70 Rd --- 4:00 PM

07:57 AM --- Newlove Rd --- 4:03 PM

08:00 AM --- Fletcher Chapel Rd --- 4:07 PM

08:06 AM --- Beard Rd --- 4:08 PM

08:08 AM --- FLETCHER PIKE ---4:11 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 20 ES-AM

06:52 AM --- Mahar Rd --- 2:52 PM

06:57 AM --- Vernon Asbury Rd --- 2:47 PM

07:00 AM --- Neer Rd --- 2:33 PM

07:06 AM --- Casey Rd – TURNAROUND --- 2:26 PM

07:08 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 2:24 PM

07:09 AM --- NO CHAMPAIGN ST --- 2:22 PM

07:10 AM --- POST OFFICE - GROUP STOP --- 2:20 PM

07:11 AM --- N URBANA LISBON RD --- 2:18 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 20 HS-MS-AM

07:48 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 3:41 PM

07:55 AM --- N CHAMPAIGN ST- 7 PLEASANT ST - CATAWBA MALL --- 3:48 PM

07:55 AM --- N Champaign St --- 3:49 PM

07:58 AM --- Casey Rd --- 3:53 PM

08:03 AM --- NEER RD --- 3:56 PM

08:06 AM --- MAHAR RD ---4:00 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 21 ES-AM

06:41 AM --- Jones Rd --- 2:34 PM

06:47 AM --- Vernon Asbury Rd --- 2:41 PM

06:50 AM --- Vernon Catawba Rd --- 2:44 PM

06:52 AM --- 234 & 245  W Pleasant St ---2:46 PM

06:55 AM --- Runyan Rd --- 2:50 PM

06:57 AM --- Tarbutton Rd --- 2:52 PM

06:58 AM --- TURNAROUND AT CHURCH --- 2:54 PM

07:00 AM --- Tarbutton Rd --- 2:56 PM

07:01 AM --- Vernon Asbury Rd --- 2:58 PM

07:06 AM --- Rebecca Dr --- 3:05 PM

07:07 AM --- TURNAROUND AT LAKEVIEW DR & REBECCA DR --- 3:07 PM

07:09 AM --- Old Columbus Rd --- 3:09 PM

07:14 AM --- N Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 3:14 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 21 HS-MS-AM

07:43 AM --- Jones Rd --- 3:40 PM

07:49 AM --- Vernon Asbury Rd --- 3:47 PM

07:53 AM --- Vernon-Catawba Rd --- 3:51 PM

07:55 AM --- Runyan Rd --- 3:54 PM

07:58 AM --- Tarbutton Rd --- 3:57 PM

07:59 AM --- TURNAROUND IN CHURCH LOT --- 3:58 PM

07:59 AM --- Tarbutton Rd --- 3:59 PM

08:03 AM --- 3763 Vernon Asbury Rd --- 4:03 PM

08:08 AM --- 7478 Rebecca Dr --- 4:08 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 23 ES-AM

07:01 AM --- 164 Crafton Dr S --- 2:2 PM

07:02 AM --- 141 Crafton Dr N --- 2:25 PM

07:06 AM --- BIG HILL RD - EL Group Stop --- 2:19 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 24 ES-AM

06:44 AM --- Fletcher Pike & Plattsburg Rd --- 2:55 PM

06:45 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 2:51 PM

06:46 AM --- HIGH ST & CENTER ST --- 2:48 PM

06:47 AM --- E NATIONAL RD & MEENACH LN-GROUP --- 2:45 PM

06:50 AM --- E NATIONAL RD --- 2:40 PM

06:51 AM --- E NATIONAL RD & GEORGETOWN ST --- 2:37 PM

06:53 AM --- E NATIONAL RD --- 2:34 PM

06:55 AM --- Clubhouse Dr --- 2:32 PM

06:57 AM --- E National Rd --- 2:34 PM

07:00 AM --- Bowman Rd --- 3:00 PM

07:08 AM --- Robin Rd --- 2:23 PM

07:09 AM --- WILDLANE DR --- 2:21 PM

07:11 AM --- E National Rd --- 2:19 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 24 HS-MS-AM

07:45 AM --- Bowman Rd --- 4:09 PM

07:51 AM --- E National Rd --- 4:02 PM

07:53 AM --- S Buena Vista Rd --- 3:45 PM

07:54 AM --- E National Rd --- 3:44 PM

07:55 AM --- Wildwood Dr --- 3:42 PM

07:56 AM --- WILDLANE DR --- 3:40 PM

08:02 AM --- SV SCHOOL - PICKUP NEHS WALK-INS

08:04 AM --- E National Rd --- 3:44 PM

08:08 AM --- Clubhouse Dr --- 3:48 PM

08:09 AM --- E National Rd --- 3:46 PM

08:11 AM --- TOMORROWS STARS CG --- 3:50 PM

08:13 AM --- E NATIONAL RD & OXTOBY ST --- 3:52 PM

08:13 AM --- MEENACH LN & E NATIONAL RD --- 3:53 PM

08:14 AM --- EAST NATIONAL RD. --- 3:54 PM

08:15 AM --- HIGH ST & CENTER ST --- 3:56 PM

08:17 AM --- TURNAROUND AT PLATTSBURG & FLETCHER --- 3:58 PM

08:17 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 3:59 PM

08:19 AM --- Bowman Rd --- 4:01

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 26 ES-AM

06:49 AM --- S URBANA LONDON RD --- 2:21 PM

06:54 AM --- TURNAROUND --- 2:28 PM

06:58 AM --- Clymer Rd --- 2:32 PM

07:03 AM --- URBANA LONDON RD --- 2:38 PM

07:04 AM --- Knoxville Rd --- 2:40 PM

07:07 AM --- 457 E PLEASANT ST-GROUP STOP --- 2:44 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 26 HS-MS-AM

07:45 AM --- Urbana London Rd --- 3:40 PM

07:48 AM --- Davidson Rd --- 3:44 PM

07:51 AM --- URBANA LONDON RD --- 3:46 PM

07:55 AM --- TURNAROUND IN CLYMER RD CURVE --- 3:50 PM

07:56 AM --- Clymer Rd --- 3:53 PM

07:58 AM --- URBANA LONDON RD --- 3:55 PM

08:01 AM --- Knoxville Rd --- 3:58 PM

08:04 AM --- Mech Catawba Rd --- 4:02 PM

08:06 AM --- 457 E PLEASANT ST - FIRE HYDRANT-GROUP STOP --- 4:06 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 28 ES-AM

07:13 AM --- VINEYARD ST & PROVIDENCE AVE --- 2:27 PM

07:14 AM --- VINEYARD ST & ANDOVER AVE --- 2:28 PM

07:15 AM --- REVELS ST & WESTBORO AVE --- 2:30 PM

07:16 AM --- REVELS ST & PROVIDENCE AVE --- 2:32 PM

07:16 AM --- LONEY CT & TACKETT ST --- 2:33 PM

07:17 AM --- FALMOUTH AVE & TACKETT ST --- 2:35 PM

07:18 AM --- NANTUCKET ST & PROVIDENCE ST --- 2:36 PM

07:19 AM --- COLONY LN & VILLA RD --- 2:37 PM

07:19 AM --- Villa Rd --- 2:39 PM

07:22 AM --- KAPPEL DR & STANFORD PL --- 2:43 PM

07:23 AM --- CAMBRIDGE DR & STANFORD PL --- 2:44 PM

07:23 AM --- CAMBRIDGE DR & THOMASTON TRL --- 2:45 PM

07:24 AM --- MONTCLAIR RD & THOMASTON TRL --- 2:48 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 28 HS-MS-AM

07:59 AM --- PROVIDENCE AVE & ERTER DR --- 3:41 PM

07:59 AM --- REVELS ST & PROVIDENCE AVE --- 3:42 PM

08:00 AM --- NANTUCKET ST & PROVIDENCE AVE --- 3:43 PM

08:00 AM --- FALMOUTH AVE & TACKETT ST --- 3:44 PM

08:01 AM --- LONEY CT & TACKETT ST --- 3:45 PM

08:02 AM --- REVELS ST & WESTBORO AVE --- 3:46 PM

08:03 AM --- VINEYARD ST & ANDOVER AVE --- 3:48 PM

08:04 AM --- COLONY LN & VILLA RD --- 3:50 PM

08:04 AM --- Villa Rd --- 3:51 PM

08:08 AM --- KAPPEL DR & STANFORD PL --- 3:56 PM

08:09 AM --- CAMBRIDGE DR & STANFORD PL --- 3:57 PM

08:09 AM --- CAMBRIDGE DR & THOMASTON TRL --- 3:58 PM

08:10 AM --- LANDOR RD & THOMASTON TRL --- 4:00 PM

08:10 AM --- MONTCLAIR RD & THOMASTON TRL --- 4:01 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 30 ES-AM

06:38 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 3:03 PM

06:47 AM --- 10364 PLATTSBURG RD --- 2:55 PM

06:54 AM --- WILSON RD - PICKUP & TURNAROUND --- 2:47 PM

06:54 AM --- Wilson Rd --- 2:45 PM

06:55 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 2:44 PM

06:56 AM --- Summerford Rd --- 2:42 PM

06:58 AM --- SUMMERFORD RD & WILSON RD – TURNAROUND --- 2:39 PM

07:03 AM --- Wilson Rd --- 2:34 PM

07:05 AM --- S HOUSTON PIKE & WILSON RD – TURNAROUND --- 2:32 PM

07:06 AM --- Wilson Rd --- 2:30 PM

07:07 AM --- Old Osborne Rd --- 2:24 PM

07:13 AM --- S Urbana Lisbon Rd --- 2:22 PM

07:14 AM --- S Urbana St --- 2:20 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 30 HS-MS-AM

07:31 AM --- S Urbana St --- 3:31 PM

07:32 AM --- S Urbana-Lisbon Rd --- 3:32 PM

07:36 AM --- Old Osborne Rd --- 3:36 PM

07:42 AM --- S HOUSTON PIKE & WILSON RD – TURNROUND --- 3:43 PM

07:43 AM --- Wilson Rd --- 3:43 PM

07:48 AM --- Summerford Rd --- 3:49 PM

07:52 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 3:54 PM

07:52 AM --- 1700 Wilson Rd – SHORT WILSON- PICK UP THEN TURNAROUND --- 3:55 PM

07:53 AM --- Plattsburg Rd --- 3:59 PM

08:01 AM --- 9670 Plattsburg Rd ---4:04 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 31 ES-AM

07:08 AM --- ERTER DR & THOR DR --- 2:21 PM

07:09 AM --- THOR DR & GRANADA DR --- 2:22 PM

07:10 AM --- BROOKSIDE DR & GRANADA DR ---2:23 PM

07:10 AM --- BROOKSIDE DR & DEVON DR ---2:25 PM

07:10 AM --- DEVON DR & MARINETTE DR --- 2:26 PM

07:11 AM --- DEVON DR & ERTER DR --- 2:27 PM

07:11 AM --- ERTER DR & MARINETTE DR ---2:29 PM

07:12 AM --- ERTER DR & GRANADA DR ---2:30 PM

07:12 AM --- GRANADA DR & THOR DR --- 2:31 PM

07:13 AM --- HERITAGE ST & PROVIDENCE AVE ---2:33 PM

07:14 AM --- VINEYARD ST & WALTHAM AVE --- 2:35 PM

07:15 AM --- ERTER DR & HALIFAX CT --- 2:36 PM

07:15 AM --- EASTHAM ST & PROVIDENCE AVE ---2:37 PM

07:16 AM --- EASTHAM ST & GRANBY AVE ---2:38 PM

07:16 AM --- EASTHAM ST & WESTBORO AVE --- 2:39 PM

07:17 AM --- GRANBY AVE & SUDBURY ST --- 2:41 PM

07:17 AM --- PROVIDENCE AVE & SUDBURY ST --- 2:41 PM

07:18 AM --- PROVIDENCE AVE & ERTER DR ---2:43 PM

07:18 AM --- ERTER DR & ANDOVER AVE --- 2:44 PM

07:19 AM --- ERTER DR & WESTBORO AVE --- 2:46 PM

07:20 AM --- VILLA RD --- 2:49 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

Bus 31 HS-MS-AM

08:05 AM --- E Home Rd --- 3:59 PM

08:06 AM --- ERTER DR & THOR DR --- 3:58 PM

08:06 AM --- PARR DR & THOR DR --- 3:57 PM

08:07 AM --- GRANADA DR & BROOKSIDE DR-TURNAROUND --- 3:56 PM

08:07 AM --- ERTER DR & GRANADA DR --- 3:55 PM

08:08 AM --- ERTER DR & MARINETTE DR --- 3:54 PM

08:08 AM --- DEVON DR & ERTER DR --- 3:54 PM

08:09 AM --- DEVON DR & MARINETTE DR --- 3:52 PM

08:09 AM --- BREWSTER CT & VINEYARD ST --- 3:51 PM

08:10 AM --- WALTHAM AVE & ERTER DR --- 3:50 PM

08:11 AM --- EASTHAM ST & PROVIDENCE AVE --- 3:39 PM

08:11 AM --- EASTHAM ST & GRANBY AVE --- 3:40 PM

08:12 AM --- EASTHAM ST & WESTBORO AVE --- 3:41 PM

08:12 AM --- GRANBY AVE & SUDBURY ST --- 3:42 PM

08:13 AM --- PROVIDENCE AVE & ERTER DR --- 3:43 PM

08:14 AM --- ERTER DR & ANDOVER AVE --- 3:45 PM

08:14 AM --- ERTER DR & WESTBORO AVE --- 3:46 PM

08:15 AM --- VILLA RD. --- 3:48 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 33 ES-AM

06:33 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 2:53 PM

06:35 AM --- TURNAROUND IN FIELD DRIVE - TWITCHELL RD --- 2:50 PM

06:35 AM --- Twitchell Rd --- 2:49 PM

06:40 AM --- TURNAROUND @ MOOREFIELD RD & HODGE RD --- 2:43 PM

06:41 AM ---  Moorefield Rd --- 2:42 PM

06:43 AM --- Baldwin Ln --- 2:40 PM

06:48 AM --- Virts Rd ---2:35 PM

06:49 AM --- ST RT 54 --- 2:37 PM

06:50 AM --- TURN AROUND AT OLD MILL --- 2:39 PM

06:56 AM --- Old Mechanicsburg Rd --- 2:31 PM

06:57 AM --- PRAIRIE RD --- 2:30 PM

06:58 AM --- 5485 Old Mechanicsburg Rd --- 2:28 PM

06:59 AM --- PARK & RIDE – TRANSFERS --- 2:27 PM

07:01 AM --- MOOREFIELD RD --- 2:24 PM

SOUTH VIENNA ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 33 HS-MS-AM

07:40 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 4:13 PM

07:46 AM --- State Rte 4 --- 4:10 PM

07:47 AM --- Virts Rd – 4:05 PM

07:48 AM --- State Rte 54 --- 4:07 PM

07:49 AM --- TURNAROUND AT OLD MILL --- 4:08 PM

07:50 AM --- State Rte 4 --- 4:02 PM

07:52 AM --- Old Mechanicsburg Rd --- 4:00PM

07:58 AM --- Twitchell Rd --- 3:58 PM

07:59 AM --- PARK & RIDE --- 3:57 PM

08:01 AM --- MOOREFIELD RD --- 3:54 PM

08:04 AM --- HODGE RD. --- 3:52 PM

08:07 AM --- Yeazell Rd --- 3:50 PM

08:09 AM --- Grant Rd --- 3:48 PM

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH VIENNA MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Bus 37 ES-AM

07:06 AM --- St.Paris Pike --- 2:35 PM

07:06 AM --- LISA CT --- 2:31 PM

07:07 AM --- Saint Paris Pike --- 2:32 PM

07:11 AM --- N Limestone St --- 2:27 PM

07:11 AM --- BEXELY AVE & BURRWOOD DR - TURNAROUND AFTER PICK-UP --- 2:45 PM

07:13 AM --- ROSCOMMON DR --- 2:42 PM

07:13 AM --- TURNAROUND AT BALLYDOYLE DR --- 2:42 PM

07:17 AM --- TRIMMER LN & MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 2:23

07:19 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 2:25 PM

07:20 AM --- SIMON CT & SEYMOUR LN --- 2:32 PM

07:20 AM --- CONESTOGA ST & SIMON CT --- 2:31 PM

07:20 AM --- SIMON CT & CALDWELL ST --- 2:30 PM

07:21 AM --- CALDWELL ST & HEARTLAND CT --- 2:29 PM

07:21 AM --- AMARILLO AVE & CALDWELL ST --- 2:28 PM

07:22 AM --- AMARILLO AVE & DAWN LN --- 2:28 PM

07:22 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 2:25 PM

07:23 AM --- Villa Rd --- 2:34 PM

07:24 AM --- SPRING MEADOW DR & HEATHER GLEN CT --- 2:35 PM

07:24 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 2:24 PM

07:25 AM --- MIDDLE URBANA RD & KINGSGATE RD --- 2:36 PM

07:26 AM --- MIDDLE URBANA RD - NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN CHILD CARE --- 2:37 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 37 HS-MS-AM

07:50 AM --- SAINT PARIS PK --- 4:04 PM

07:50 AM --- EDENWOOD DR & LISA CT --- 3:58 PM

07:51 AM --- RIDGEWOOD SCHOOL --- 3:59 PM

07:53 AM --- Baker Rd - TURNAROUND IN LOT --- 4:02 PM

07:54 AM --- Saint Paris Pike --- 4:08 PM

07:58 AM --- BRAYTONBURNE DR & SECRETARIAT DR --- 3:56 PM

07:59 AM --- ROSCOMMON DR & KILKENNY DR --- 3:55 PM

07:59 AM --- ROSCOMMON DR --- 3:54 PM

08:00 AM --- BALLYDOYLE DR & ROSCOMMON DR --- 3:51 PM

08:02 AM --- BEXLEY AVE & BURRWOOD DR - PICK-UP THEN TURNAROUND --- 3:48 PM

08:06 AM --- MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 3:43 PM

08:07 AM --- TRIMMER LN & MIDDLE URBANA RD --- 3:42 PM

08:09 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 3:47 PM

08:10 AM --- SIMON CT & SEYMOUR LN --- 3:47 PM

08:10 AM --- CONESTOGA ST & SIMON CT --- 3:47 PM

08:11 AM --- CALDWELL ST & SIMON CT --- 3:46 PM

08:11 AM --- AMARILLO AVE & CALDWELL ST --- 3:45 PM

08:12 AM --- AMARILLO AVE & DAWN LN --- 3:44 PM

08:13 AM --- SPRING MEADOW DR & HEATHER GLEN CT --- 3:43 PM

08:16 AM --- Middle Urbana Rd --- 3:41 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

           

Bus 39 ES-AM

07:00 AM --- Mechanicsburg Rd --- 2:51 PM

07:06 AM --- OVERLOOK DR-TURNAROUND --- 2:55 PM

07:07 AM --- Mechanicsburg Rd --- 3:03 PM

07:14 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 2:47 PM

07:15 AM --- MORRIS RD --- 2:32 PM

07:18 AM --- AUBREE LANE & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:42 PM

07:18 AM --- ADAWAY TRL & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:41 PM

07:19 AM --- ANSON PL & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:40 PM

07:19 AM --- 3310 WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:39 PM

07:20 AM --- BREEZEWOOD ST & MORNINGSIDE CIR – 2:37 PM

07:21 AM --- BREEZEWOOD ST & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:36 PM

07:21 AM --- 3664 WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:35 PM

07:22 AM --- MORRIS RD & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 2:34 PM

07:23 AM --- SUMAC ST & TAMARACK AVE --- 2:30 PM

07:24 AM --- HARVEST ST --- 2:29 PM

07:25 AM --- HARVEST ST & TAMARACK AVE --- 2:27 PM

07:25 AM --- HARVEST ST & SANDALWOOD AVE --- 2:27 PM

07:26 AM --- SANDALWOOD AVE & SUMAC ST --- 2:25 PM

07:27 AM --- Morris Rd --- 2:22 PM

07:30 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 2:19 PM

ROLLING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL

 

Bus 39 HS-MS-AM

07:37 AM --- Mechanicsburg Rd --- 3:40 PM

07:47 AM --- OVERLOOK DR – TURNAROUND --- 3:49 PM 

07:56 AM --- Morris Rd --- 3:57 PM

07:59 AM --- SUMAC ST & TAMARACK AVE --- 4:00 PM

07:59 AM --- HARVEST ST & TAMARACK AVE --- 4:01 PM

08:00 AM --- HARVEST ST CUL-DE-SAC --- 4:02 PM

08:00 AM --- HARVEST ST & SANDALWOOD AVE --- 4:03 PM

08:01 AM --- SANDALWOOD AVE & SUMAC ST --- 4:04 PM

08:03 AM --- Morris Rd --- 4:07 PM

08:04 AM --- WINDY RIDGE DR & MORRIS RD --- 4:08 PM

08:04 AM --- 3664 WINDY RIDGE DR --- 4:09 PM

08:05 AM --- WINDY RIDGE DR & BREEZEWOOD ST --- 4:10 PM

08:05 AM --- MORNINGSIDE CIR & BREEZEWOOD ST --- 4:10 PM

08:06 AM --- WINDY RIDGE DR & ANSON PL --- 4:11 PM

08:07 AM --- ADAWAY TRL & WINDY RIDGE DR --- 4:12 PM

08:08 AM --- WINDY RIDGE DR & AUBREE LANE --- 4:13 PM

08:11 AM --- Moorefield Rd --- 3:38 PM

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL